PL EN

Contact

Fundacja Transatlantyk Festival

Plac Wolności 5

91-415 Łódź, Poland

 

tel. +48 505 495 008

[email protected]

[email protected]

USA: Ray Costa

Costa Communications, Inc.

8265 W. Sunset Blvd. Ste. 101

Los Angeles, CA 90046

 

Ph. (323) 650-3588

Fx. (323) 654-5207

[email protected]

Bank Account - Foundation:

PL 75 1090 2705 0000 0001 3112 9891

SWIFT: WBKPPLPP

 

Bank Account - Composition Contests:

PL 15 1090 2705 0000 0001 3270 4699

SWIFT: WBKPPLPP

Festival founders

Team

Jan A.P. Kaczmarek – Director and Festival Founder

 

Michał Weres - Assistant to Jan A.P. Kaczmarek

[email protected]

 

Joanna Łapińska - Director of Programming

[email protected]

 

Patryk Tomiczek - Festival Manager

[email protected]

 

Guests department

Dominika Adamowicz - Younger coordinator of guests department

 

Weronika Kundera - Younger coordinator of guests department

 

Magdalena Kwapisiewicz – Younger coordinator of guests department

 

Maks Piłasiewicz – Coordinator of guests department

[email protected]

 

Bazyli Stoykov – Coordinator of guests department

[email protected]

 

Anna Pindera - Coordinator of transports

 

Martyna Siudmak – Coordinator of guests department

[email protected]

 

Production

Agnieszka Bomba - Coordinator of music competition

[email protected]

 

Patrycja Chuszcz – Coordinator of volunteers 

[email protected] 

 

Joanna Najbor – Younger coordinator of volounteers


Marek Dudzik - pint traffic and kinotechnics coordinator

[email protected]


Emilia Szymańska - Coordinator of Culinary Cinema's kitchen

 

Piotr Kasela - Coordinator of cinema screens

 

Kamil Kozicki, Marek Wolas - Coordinator of cinema screens

 

Anna Stando - Coordinator of cinema in bed

[email protected]

 

Agata Maślany - Coordinator of production

[email protected]

 

Małgorzata Piotrowska - Coordinator of accreditations

[email protected]

 

Zuzanna Horbaczewska – Younger Coordinator of accreditations

[email protected]

 

Anna Słapek - Coordinator of Master Class and audience award

 

Agnieszka Szynk - Coordinator od education 

 

 

 

Electronic subtitles, DCP creation

Studio Kropka: Krzysztof Kijak, Maciej Nazimek, Katarzyna Tomaszewska, Agata Werpachowska

 

Dialogue list translations

Joanna Dziubińska, Kaja Klimek, Urszula Kania, Ela Wtulich, Anna Klimczak oraz Roboto Translation

 

Writers

Adam Kruk, Joanna Łuniewicz, Patrycja Mucha, Sebastian Smoliński, Klaus Eder, Miłosz Stelmach, Bolesław Racięski, Barbara Trojanowska, Alexander Ramon

 

 

 

 

 

Film

Agnieszka Koperniak - Programmer

 

Bartek Pulcyn – Programmer

[email protected]

 

Ola Salwa – Programmer, Industry

[email protected]

 

Communicaton and PR

Józefina Bartyzel - Coordinator of PR

[email protected], +48 695 492 970

 

Magdalena Grynczel – Social Media

 

Sara Wołczyńska – Social Media

 

Magdalena Leraczyk - Festival's visuals

 

 

Emilia Szymańska - Brand Manager of Culinary Cinema

[email protected] 

 

Aleksandra Twardowska-Kaczmarek - Festival designer

 

 

Festival's office

Jakub Pyrzanowski – Coordinator of finances

[email protected]


Patrycja Chuszcz – Coordinator of office

[email protected]

 

 

Volounteers

Dobrosława Andrzejewska, Joanna Andrzejewska, Henryka Antczak, Marta Banaszek, Nina Baranowska, Patrycja Barwińska, Agata Bedka, Maria Bednarek, Alexey Bielski, Adela Błaszczyk, Martyna Borkowska, Monika Borkowska, Julia Bronakowska, Wiktoria Brudnicka, Sonia Brych, Weronika Brzezińska, Klara Chmielewska, Radosław Chojnacki, Dominika Choromańska, Anna Chruściany, Natalia Chuszcz, Bartłomiej Chyliński, Damian Cichoń, Agata Cybulska, Michał Ćma, Alicja Cyniak, Aleksandra Drzazga, Magdalena Duda, Klaudia Dzięgiel, Marta Franka, Julia Garczyńska, Tomasz Gil, Dominika Golat, Aleksandra Góral, Magda Górna, Daria Grabarek, Weronika Grabowska, Jakub Gronowski, Kamila Gwarczyk, Anna Hanczak, Aleksandra Idzik, Bruno Ilnicki, Julia Isert, Karolina Jadczak, Ilona Janiec, Wojciech Jankowiak, Anna Jeznach, Wiktoria Jędrzejczak, Remigiusz Jóźwiak, Izabela Just, Łukasz Kachel, Urszula Kaczmarek, Kalina Kamińska, Agata Karasińska, Sylwia Karpińska, Katarzyna Karwasik, Magdalena Klasa, Jędrzej Kołecki, Monika Kopczyńska, Aleksandra Kordialik, Monika Koszek, Maja Kotarska, Ewa Kowara, Adrianna Krajewska, Aleksandra Krajewska, Justyna Krawczyk, Katarzyna Krawiranda, Paulina Krystek, Aleksandra Kubisa, Aleksandra Kulbat, Sara Kunecka, Zuzanna Kwapisz, Oliwia Kwiatosz, Jakub Lechowski, Julia Lesiowska, Iga Lewandowska, Marta Linkiewicz, Weronika Ługowska, Zuzanna Majda, Maria Majewska, Dagmara Makowska, Jakub Marciniak, Jagoda Marć, Zuzanna Masierek, Karolina Matecka, Aleksandra Miazek, Katarzyna Miętek, Weronika Mikulska, Sandra Milošević, Marta Miniszewska, Zuzanna Miniszewska, Justyna Mirocha, Emil Modrzejewski, Barbara Nawrot, Maja Nguyen, Zuzanna Nowak, Agata Obszyńska, Dorota Orzechowska, Piotr Ostrowski, Hanna Paluszkiewicz, Jolanta Paradowska, Zuzanna Pawłow, Agata Perzanowska, Kamila Pietrzak, Marta Plicha, Anna Ponczyńska, Helena Poniatowska, Maria Posiadało, Klaudia Prusaczyk, Karina Przedwolska, Magdalena Przybyłowska, Maja Radlińska, Ewa Rogowska, Filip Rybczyński, Michał Seweryn, Julia Sieradzka, Krzysztof Smakowski, Irena Sobieska-Szyszko, Kamil Sochacki, Malwina Sokołowska, Natalia Soral, Klaudia Srul, Marzena Staliś, Jakub Stanios, Damazy Stasiak, Janina Stelmaszyk, Kamila Sulgostowska, Matylda Suska, Izabela Szczepańska, Monika Szczygielska, Julia Szydłowska, Izabela Ścibiorek, Igor Świerczyński, Hanna Tarasiewicz, Katarzyna Tokarska, Agnieszka Tomala, Lidia Tomaszak, Jagoda Trzewiczyńska, Maja Tymińska, Michał Uczkiewicz, Judyta Ulanowska, Natalia Wątorowska, Anna Wątroba, Justyna Wojciechowska, Piotr Wojcieszek, Aleksandra Woszczyk, Monika Woźniak, Nina Woźniak, Henryk Wójtowicz, Stanisław Wójtowicz, Daria Zawadzka, Michał Zygmunt, Zofia Zylak