PL EN

Contact

Fundacja Transatlantyk Festival

Plac Wolności 5

91-415 Łódź, Poland

 

tel. +48 505 495 008

office@transatlantyk.org

press@transatlantyk.org

USA: Ray Costa

Costa Communications, Inc.

8265 W. Sunset Blvd. Ste. 101

Los Angeles, CA 90046

 

Ph. (323) 650-3588

Fx. (323) 654-5207

rcosta@costacomm.com

Bank Account - Foundation:

PL 75 1090 2705 0000 0001 3112 9891

SWIFT: WBKPPLPP

 

Bank Account - Composition Contests:

PL 15 1090 2705 0000 0001 3270 4699

SWIFT: WBKPPLPP

Festival founders

Team

Jan A.P. Kaczmarek – Director and Festival Founder

 

dr Michał Weres - Assistant to Jan A.P. Kaczmarek

michal@transatlantyk.org

 

Joanna Łapińska - Director of Programming

joanna@transatlantyk.org

 

Konrad Sobczak – Festival's Manager

konrad@transatlantyk.org

 

Agnieszka Wolak – Director od Communication and PR

agnieszka@transatlantyk.org

 

Guests department

Dominika Adamowicz - Younger coordinator of guests department

 

Weronika Kundera - Younger coordinator of guests department

 

Magdalena Kwapisiewicz – Younger coordinator of guests department

 

Maks Piłasiewicz – Coordinator of guests department

guest2@transatlantyk.org

 

Anna Pindera - Coordinator of transports

 

Martyna Siudmak – Coordinator of guests department

guests@transatlantyk.org

 

Production

Agnieszka Bomba - Coordinator of music competition

competition@transatlantyk.org

 

Patrycja Chuszcz – Coordinator of volunteers 

wolontrariat@transatlantyk.org 


Marek Dudzik - pint traffic and kinotechnics coordinator

logistyka@transatlantyk.org


Patryk Dziamski - Coordinator of Culinary Cinema's kitchen

 

Joanna Jóźwiak - Coordinator of cinema screens

 

Piotr Kasela - Coordinator of cinema screens

 

Kamil Kozicki - Coordinator of cinema screens

 

Maria Kluczyk - Coordinator of cinema in bed

produkcja@transatlantyk.org

 

Agata Maślany - Coordinator of acrediatations

akredytacje@transatlantyk.org 

 

Jacek Nagłowski – Coordinator of VR programme

 

Joanna Najbor – Younger coordinator of volounteers

 

Michalina Peruga – Younger print traffic coordinator

 

Mikołaj Krajewski - Younger coordinator of Culinary Cinema

 

Małgorzata Piotrowska - Younger coordinator of accreditations

 

Anna Słapek - Coordinator of Master Class and audience award

 

Tomasz Tarkowski - Coordiantaor of Culinary Cinema service team

 

Edyta Zajdlic - Coordinator od education 

warsztaty@transatlantyk.org


Anna Zalejska - Coordinator od Galas

 

Electronic subtitles, DCP creation

Studio Kropka: Krzysztof Kijak, Maciej Nazimek, Katarzyna Tomaszewska, Agata Werpachowska

 

Dialogue list translations

Stanisław Bończyk, Joanna Dziubińska, Urszula Kania, Kaja Klimek, Ewa Wildner oraz Roboto Translation

 

Writers

Klara Cykorz, Łukasz Knap, Krzysztof Kwiatkowski, Łukasz Maciejewski, Patrycja Mucha, Sebastian Smoliński, Marcin Radomski, Alexander Ramon

 

 

 

 

 

Film

Agnieszka Koperniak - Programmer

 

Bartek Pulcyn – Programmer

bartek@transatlantyk.org

 

Ola Salwa – Programmer, Industry

ola@transatlantyk.org

 

Communicaton and PR

Magdalena Grynczel - Coordinator of PR

magda.g@transatlantyk.org


Michał Jasiński - Coordinator of website

communication@transatlantyk.org


Filip Kaczmarski - Younger coordinator of PR

 

Magdalena Leraczyk - Festival's visuals

 

Andrzej Leraczyk - Festival's visuals

 

Kacper Pieprzak - Younger coordinator of PR

 

Emilia Szymańska - Brand Manager of Culinary Cinema

kulinarne@transatlantyk.org 


Sebastian Tonn - Younger coordinator of PR

 

Aleksandra Twardowska - Festival designer

 

Anna Worach-Wełna - Coordinator of social media and website

 

Festival's office

Jakub Pyrzanowski – Coordinator of finances

jakub.p@transatlantyk.org


Maria Sabonis – Coordinator of office

office@transatlantyk.org


Agnieszka Winiarek - Younger coordinator of office

 

Volounteers

Dobrosława Andrzejewska, Henryka Antczak, Weronika Badyla, Sabina Bałulis, Jagoda Banasiak, Nina Baranowska, Joanna Bartyzel, Patrycja Barwińska, Julia Becalik, Julia Bernatek, Maria Blandzi, Adela Błaszczyk, Żaneta Bukowska, Anna Chruściany, Natalia Chuszcz, Agata Cybulska, Alicja Cyniak, Natalia Czarkowska, Mikołaj Dąbrowski, Bogna Defecińska, Franciszek Drąg, Aleksandra Drzazga, Magdalena Duda, Marta Franka, Jadwiga Gajda, Ewa Gałwiaczek, Tomasz Gil, Dominika Golat, Aleksandra Góral, Rafał Gratys, Maksym Grzelka, Anna Hanczak, Zuzanna Horbaczewska, Aleksandra Idzik, Wojciech Jankowiak, Wiktoria Jędrzejczak, Joanna Jóźwik, Łukasz Kachel, Urszula Kaczmarek, Kalina Kamińska, Sylwana Kaźmierska, Aleksandra Kercz, Karolina Kietlińska, Zofia Koniuszaniec, Monika Kopczyńska, Maja Kotarska, Emil Kowalczyk, Joanna Kowalik-Piętka, Zuzanna Kozicka, Adrianna Krajewska, Aleksandra Krajewska, Melania Krakowiak, Katarzyna Krawiranda, Katarzyna Krupa, Paulina Krystek, Maja Kubiak, Aneta Kulpa, Angelina Kusowska, Oliwia Kwiatosz, Wiktoria Leman, Barbara Liro, Bartosz Łubisz, Weronika Ługowska, Zuzanna Majda, Maria Majewska, Nikoletta Malicka, Jakub Marciniak, Anna Markiewicz, Paulina Mączka, Dominika Mianowska, Wiktoria Michalak, Katarzyna Miętek, Weronika Mikłusiak, Ewa Mikołajczyk-Zając, Weronika Mikulska, Zuzanna Miniszewska, Emil Modrzejewski, Michał Moth, Katarzyna Myszuna, Hanna Nadolska, Olga Neugebauer, Maja Nguyen The, Katarzyna Nowak, Zuzanna Nowak, Patryk Ostrowski, Justyna Pawlak, Olga Pawlak, Aleksandra Piasek, Kamil Piekarski, Kamila Pietrzak, Liwia Pięgot, Marta Plicha, Helena Poniatowska, Karina Przedwolska, Dawid Rahimi, Aleksandra Rechcińska, Olga Rodzik, Ewa Rogowska, Aneta Różańska, Gabriela Siejka, Dominika Sikora, Irena Sobieska-Szyszko, Natalia Soral, Michał Stachurski, Marzena Staliś, Anna Stanek, Michał Stańczyk, Damazy Stasiak, Julia Staszewska, Zuzanna Stempska, Rano Sulaymonova, Zuzanna Sułkowska, Maja Szewczykowska, Rozana Szmigiel, Wiesław Szubski, Marta Szwacka, Aleksandra Szwarc, Agnieszka Szynk, Magdalena Tadeusiak, Hanna Tarasiewicz, Adam Teodorczyk, Agata Tomaszewska, Maja Tymińska, Aleksandra Wagner, Mikołaj Wasiewicz, Aleksandra Wituła, Bartosz Włodarczyk, Justyna Wojciechowska, Magdalena Wołowska, Aleksandra Woszczyk, Katarzyna Wójcik, Henryk Wójtowicz, Michalina Wysocka, Dorota Zaczkiewicz, Sandra Zarychta, Hubert Zatorski, Anna Zeler, Michał Zygmunt